This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES).

Check ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping
Pescatarian? ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL | Spoonful