Is Original Pita Pockets Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID),, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (TO PRESERVE),, ENZYMES, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.
Check Original Pita Pockets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Pita Pockets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


