Is ORIGINAL PLAIN A BLEND OF WHOLE DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA & DURUM SEMOLINA WHEAT COUSCOUS, ORIGINAL PLAIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- couscous
- precooked whole durum wheat semolina
- durum semolina
- wheat
couscous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Couscous (Precooked Whole Durum Wheat Semolina, Durum Semolina). CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check ORIGINAL PLAIN A BLEND OF WHOLE DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA & DURUM SEMOLINA WHEAT COUSCOUS, ORIGINAL PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PLAIN A BLEND OF WHOLE DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA & DURUM SEMOLINA WHEAT COUSCOUS, ORIGINAL PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Granule, Dried


