Is ORIGINAL PORK BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL PORK Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork never administered antibiotics
  • animal by-products
  • pork

pork never administered antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory pork breakfast links offer a classic, well-seasoned flavor with a slightly coarse, juicy texture that browns crisply when pan-fried. Commonly served alongside eggs, biscuits or in breakfast sandwiches, they also crumble for casseroles and skillets. Reviewers often note consistent seasoning and straightforward, traditional taste and reliable cooking performance results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (Pork Never Administered Antibiotics Or Animal By-products), Water Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spices, Dried Rosemary

Check ORIGINAL PORK BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL PORK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL PORK BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL PORK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichMeal Prep