Is original potato salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, salad dressing (water, soybean oil, sugar, vinegar, modified food starch, egg yolk, salt, natural flavor, paprika, calcium disodium edta [preservative], lemon juice, garlic, xanthan gum), sugar, mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika), onions, eggs (egg whites, egg yolks, xanthan gum, citric acid), salt, water, e sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (preservatives), black pepper. contains egg.

Check original potato salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich
Dairy Free? original potato salad | Spoonful