Is original potato salad Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
potatoes, salad dressing (water, soybean oil, sugar, vinegar, modified food starch, egg yolk, salt, natural flavor, paprika, calcium disodium edta [preservative], lemon juice, garlic, xanthan gum), sugar, mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika), onions, eggs (egg whites, egg yolks, xanthan gum, citric acid), salt, water, e sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (preservatives), black pepper. contains egg.
Check original potato salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open original potato salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich


