Is ORIGINAL RANCH DRESSING, ORIGINAL RANCH Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AVOCADO OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, BEAN FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, COCONUT AMINOS, CULTURED DEXTROSE, TEA EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, DILL.
Check ORIGINAL RANCH DRESSING, ORIGINAL RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RANCH DRESSING, ORIGINAL RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


