Is Original Rangoon Company: Beef With Peppers & Onions Kabobs, 24 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • beef flavor beef stock
  • natural flavoring

beef flavor beef stock

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Contains Up To 17% Of A Solution Of Water, Soy Popping Oil Soybean Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Freshness), Beta Carotene (Added For Color), Seasoning Salt, Beef Flavor Beef Stock, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavoring, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Contains: Soy, Packaged Or Processed In A Facility That Also Produces Products With Other Allergens

Check Original Rangoon Company: Beef With Peppers & Onions Kabobs, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Original Rangoon Company: Beef With Peppers & Onions Kabobs, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
JuicyChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch