Is Original Rangoon Company: Beef With Peppers & Onions Kabobs, 24 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef flavor beef stock
- beef
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
beef flavor beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Contains Up To 17% Of A Solution Of Water, Soy Popping Oil Soybean Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Freshness), Beta Carotene (Added For Color), Seasoning Salt, Beef Flavor Beef Stock, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavoring, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Contains: Soy, Packaged Or Processed In A Facility That Also Produces Products With Other Allergens
Check Original Rangoon Company: Beef With Peppers & Onions Kabobs, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Rangoon Company: Beef With Peppers & Onions Kabobs, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Original Rangoon Company: Beef With Peppers & Onions Kabobs, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


