Is ORIGINAL RASPBERRY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- acidophilus
- active yogurt with l
- contains active yogurt with l, bulgaricus,| thermophilus, bifidobacterium bb-12
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Monocalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures, Contains Milk, Gluten Free
Check ORIGINAL RASPBERRY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RASPBERRY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
ORIGINAL RASPBERRY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


