Is ORIGINAL RECIPE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- collagen casing
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- pork broth with natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PORK BROTH WITH NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID, COLLAGEN CASING.
Check ORIGINAL RECIPE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RECIPE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


