Is ORIGINAL RECIPE MEAT FREE BREAKFAST SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL RECIPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Less Than 2% Of: Inulin, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavor, Caramelized Carrot Concentrate, Carrot Fiber, Rice Protein, Vegetable And Fruit Extracts For Color (Beetroot, Radish, Tomato), Yeast Extract, Carrot Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Salt, Vitamins And Minerals (Niacin, Zinc, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B12)
Check ORIGINAL RECIPE MEAT FREE BREAKFAST SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RECIPE MEAT FREE BREAKFAST SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL RECIPE MEAT FREE BREAKFAST SAUSAGES, ORIGINAL RECIPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


