Is ORIGINAL RECIPE RICOTTA WHOLE MILK, ORIGINAL RECIPE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM (STABILIZERS).
Check ORIGINAL RECIPE RICOTTA WHOLE MILK, ORIGINAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RECIPE RICOTTA WHOLE MILK, ORIGINAL RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichGarnishing


