Is ORIGINAL RECIPE SMOKEHOUSE SAUSAGE STICKS, ORIGINAL RECIPE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Sea Salt, Chopped Parsley, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Spices, Vinegar, Roasted Garlic
Check ORIGINAL RECIPE SMOKEHOUSE SAUSAGE STICKS, ORIGINAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RECIPE SMOKEHOUSE SAUSAGE STICKS, ORIGINAL RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL RECIPE SMOKEHOUSE SAUSAGE STICKS, ORIGINAL RECIPE is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchGrilling


