Is Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Almond, 2.2 oz Dairy Free?

Description
The original refrigerated protein bar dark chocolate almond 22 oz by Perfect Bar is a gluten-free protein bar made with high-quality ingredients such as ground almond butter, organic honey, and dark chocolate. It is shipped refrigerated and can be enjoyed at room temperature for up to a week. This bar is a convenient and delicious way to increase protein intake. People love the taste of these protein bars, making them a popular choice among consumers. With its nutritious ingredients and positive reviews, the original refrigerated protein bar dark chocolate almond 22 oz is an excellent option for those seeking a tasty and protein-rich snack.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The original refrigerated protein bar dark chocolate almond 22 oz by Perfect Bar is a gluten-free protein bar made with high-quality ingredients such as ground almond butter, organic honey, and dark chocolate. It is shipped refrigerated and can be enjoyed at room temperature for up to a week. This bar is a convenient and delicious way to increase protein intake. People love the taste of these protein bars, making them a popular choice among consumers. With its nutritious ingredients and positive reviews, the original refrigerated protein bar dark chocolate almond 22 oz is an excellent option for those seeking a tasty and protein-rich snack.
Ingredients
Almond Butter, Honey (Organic), Nonfat Dry Milk (Organic), Dark Chocolate (Organic), Fair Trade Chocolate, Chocolate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Sunflower Lecithin), Almond Pieces, Cocoa (Organic), Dried Whole Egg Powder (Organic), Rice Protein (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Sunflower Lecithin (Organic), Dried Whole Food Powders (Kale (Organic), Flax Seed (Organic), Rose Hip (Organic), Orange (Organic), Lemon (Organic), Papaya (Organic), Tomato (Organic), Apple (Organic), Alfalfa (Organic), Celery (Organic), Kelp (Organic), Dulse (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Spinach (Organic)), Flax Seed Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sesame Seed Oil (Organic), Olive Oil (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Oil (Organic)
Check Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Almond, 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Almond, 2.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Almond, 2.2 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


