Is ORIGINAL RICH & CREAMY GOAT CHEESE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- rennet
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Culture, Salt, Rennet
Check ORIGINAL RICH & CREAMY GOAT CHEESE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RICH & CREAMY GOAT CHEESE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL RICH & CREAMY GOAT CHEESE, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing


