Is ORIGINAL ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORIGINAL ROASTED & SALTED Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Roasted and salted, these seeds offer a crisp, toasty crunch and pronounced savory seasoning, often eaten as a handheld snack or sprinkled onto salads, bowls, and trail mix. Reviewers commonly cite dependable crunch and bold flavor, praising convenience while occasionally noting uneven roast or occasional excess salt in some packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Olive Oil

Check ORIGINAL ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORIGINAL ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORIGINAL ROASTED & SALTED is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBakingTopping