Is ORIGINAL SALSA, MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEELED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT AND CITRIC ACID), CILANTRO, VINEGAR, PICKLED JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT), SPICES.
Check ORIGINAL SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad


