Is ORIGINAL SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, robust flavor and pronounced savory seasoning produce a firm, slightly chewy texture that slices or pulls apart for easy snacking. Commonly enjoyed straight from the package, layered in sandwiches, added to charcuterie boards, or warmed for tacos and salads. Customers frequently note consistent smokiness, balanced seasoning, and satisfying chew.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavors
- contains 2% or less of organic soy sauce
- organic soy sauce
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, robust flavor and pronounced savory seasoning produce a firm, slightly chewy texture that slices or pulls apart for easy snacking. Commonly enjoyed straight from the package, layered in sandwiches, added to charcuterie boards, or warmed for tacos and salads. Customers frequently note consistent smokiness, balanced seasoning, and satisfying chew.
Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE POWDER.
Check ORIGINAL SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL SEASONED & SMOKED BEEF, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


