Is Original Seed Bars Oat Free?

Ingredients
MIXED SEEDS (SUNFLOWER, PUMPKIN, SESAME, DEHULLED HEMP) (64%), SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM RAPESEED), CAROB (2%), SOYA FLOUR, EMULSIFIER: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT. SUSTAINABLY SOURCED. ALLERGY ADVICE: FOR ALLERGENS, SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD. ALSO, MAY CONTAIN NUTS, PEANUTS AND MILK. FREE FROM: GLUTEN, WHEAT, EGG AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, COLOURS AND PRESERVATIVES. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF OTHER SEEDS AND SOME NATURAL BITS AND BOBS LIKE HUSKS AND STALKS.
Check Original Seed Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Seed Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


