Is Original Seed Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MIXED SEEDS (SUNFLOWER, PUMPKIN, SESAME, DEHULLED HEMP) (64%), SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM RAPESEED), CAROB (2%), SOYA FLOUR, EMULSIFIER: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT. SUSTAINABLY SOURCED. ALLERGY ADVICE: FOR ALLERGENS, SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD. ALSO, MAY CONTAIN NUTS, PEANUTS AND MILK. FREE FROM: GLUTEN, WHEAT, EGG AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, COLOURS AND PRESERVATIVES. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF OTHER SEEDS AND SOME NATURAL BITS AND BOBS LIKE HUSKS AND STALKS.
Check Original Seed Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Seed Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


