Is ORIGINAL SHARE'UM POUND CAKE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA AND / OR SOY OIL, WATER, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, SORBITOL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BAKING POWDER, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, PRESERVATIVES: SORBIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check ORIGINAL SHARE'UM POUND CAKE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go