Is Original Skittles Bite Size Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, bite-size pieces deliver bright, varied fruit flavors with a balance of sweet and tart. Texture combines a crisp outer shell and a chewy interior. Commonly consumed as on-the-go snacks, party or movie treats, or candy-topping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, vivid colors, and occasional excessive sweetness and stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX. GLUTEN-FREE, GELATIN-FREE.

Check Original Skittles Bite Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go