No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is ORIGINAL SLICED HAVARTI CHEESE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, enzymes, annatto (color)

Check ORIGINAL SLICED HAVARTI CHEESE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingLunch
Lactose Free? ORIGINAL SLICED HAVARTI CHEESE, ORIGINAL | Spoonful