This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORIGINAL SLICED HAVARTI CHEESE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, enzymes, annatto (color)

Check ORIGINAL SLICED HAVARTI CHEESE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingLunch
Pescatarian? ORIGINAL SLICED HAVARTI CHEESE, ORIGINAL | Spoonful