Is ORIGINAL SPREADABLE CHEESE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- ultrafiltered nonfat dry milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- semisoft cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, [SWISS, GOUDA, CHEDDAR AND SEMISOFT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES)], WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, ULTRAFILTERED NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, WHEY, LACTIC ACID, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM), CHOLECALCIFEROL VITAMIN D3).
Check ORIGINAL SPREADABLE CHEESE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SPREADABLE CHEESE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL SPREADABLE CHEESE, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


