Is Original Spudlers Potato Company Smoked Bacon Breakfast Hash Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • smoked bacon
  • pork
  • maltodextrin dextrose
  • dextrose

smoked bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola Oil, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Dextrose) Smoked Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Smoke) Diced Onions. Diced Red Bell Peppers, Diced Green Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin Dextrose, Salt, Spice Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Smoke Flavour.

Check Original Spudlers Potato Company Smoked Bacon Breakfast Hash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSide Dish