Is ORIGINAL STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL STEAK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, RAISIN PASTE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP (SULFITES), WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), GARLIC*, SUGAR, SPICES (SULFITES), TAMARIND (SULFITES), NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORANGE PUREE (CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, WATER, CONCENTRATED TANGERINE JUICE, ORANGE PULP CELLS, WHOLE GROUND ORANGES AND ORANGE OIL), ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TAMARIND, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ORIGINAL STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


