Is Original Steel Cut Instant Oatmeal, 8 Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- contains 2% or less of each: calcium carbonate
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Oat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Ferric Phosphate (A Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)
Check Original Steel Cut Instant Oatmeal, 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Steel Cut Instant Oatmeal, 8 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Original Steel Cut Instant Oatmeal, 8 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


