Is ORIGINAL STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE NONFAT YOGURT GREEK, ORIGINAL STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?

Description
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Greek Nonfat Yogurt is a delicious and nutritious option for yogurt lovers. Made with Greek nonfat yogurt, it offers a creamy texture and is gluten-free. With only 80 calories per 5.3 oz serving and 12g of protein, it is a guilt-free choice. The yogurt comes in convenient single-serve cups, perfect for on-the-go consumption. People rave about its great flavor, comparing it to strawberry cheesecake. Whether enjoyed on its own or with toppings, this yogurt is highly regarded as one of the best options available.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- active yogurt cultures l
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Greek Nonfat Yogurt is a delicious and nutritious option for yogurt lovers. Made with Greek nonfat yogurt, it offers a creamy texture and is gluten-free. With only 80 calories per 5.3 oz serving and 12g of protein, it is a guilt-free choice. The yogurt comes in convenient single-serve cups, perfect for on-the-go consumption. People rave about its great flavor, comparing it to strawberry cheesecake. Whether enjoyed on its own or with toppings, this yogurt is highly regarded as one of the best options available.
Ingredients
cultured grade a non fat milk, water, strawberry puree, fructose, contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, black carrot juice (for color), sucralose, citric acid, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), acesulfame potassium, sodium citrate, active yogurt cultures l, bulgaricus & s, thermophilus
Check ORIGINAL STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE NONFAT YOGURT GREEK, ORIGINAL STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE NONFAT YOGURT GREEK, ORIGINAL STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
ORIGINAL STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE NONFAT YOGURT GREEK, ORIGINAL STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


