Is ORIGINAL SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM AND/OR COCONUT OIL, SALT, REDUCED IRON, YELLOW 5, NIACINAMIDE*, YELLOW 6, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check ORIGINAL SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


