Is ORIGINAL SWEETENED WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, ORIGINAL SWEETENED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80 And Whipping Gas (Nitrous Oxide).
Check ORIGINAL SWEETENED WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, ORIGINAL SWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SWEETENED WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, ORIGINAL SWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL SWEETENED WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, ORIGINAL SWEETENED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


