Is ORIGINAL TACO SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices Including Paprika, Dextrose, Corn Masa, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic
Check ORIGINAL TACO SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL TACO SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL TACO SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


