Is ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a light, toasted flavor with a clean, savory finish and a brittle, flaky texture. Commonly used as a simple snack, a soup accompaniment, or a carrier for cheeses and spreads, reviewers often note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and reliable everyday performance, and mild, savory appeal overall.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a light, toasted flavor with a clean, savory finish and a brittle, flaky texture. Commonly used as a simple snack, a soup accompaniment, or a carrier for cheeses and spreads, reviewers often note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and reliable everyday performance, and mild, savory appeal overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID)), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR PALM AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), SEA SALT, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, YEAST.
Check ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


