Is Original turkey sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • stuffed ina beef collagen casing made in theu
  • free range turkey
  • encapsulated lactic acid

stuffed ina beef collagen casing made in theu

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

free range turkey, water, sea salt, encapsulated lactic acid, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), black pepper, red pepper, garlic powder, coriander, stuffed ina beef collagen casing made in theu,s,a,

Check Original turkey sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go