Is ORIGINAL VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE, ICE CREAM CRUNCH BARS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • milkfat
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE. COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), NATURAL COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check ORIGINAL VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE, ICE CREAM CRUNCH BARS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE, ICE CREAM CRUNCH BARS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go