Is ORIGINALS LIMONCELLO INSPIRED GRANOLA, LIMONCELLO Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- whole rolled oats
- oat flour
- rice syrup
- natural flavor
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, OAT FLOUR, RICE SYRUP, FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check ORIGINALS LIMONCELLO INSPIRED GRANOLA, LIMONCELLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINALS LIMONCELLO INSPIRED GRANOLA, LIMONCELLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


