Is Originals O'bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Rice Syrup Powder, Emulsifier (lecithin: Soy, Sunflower), Chickpea Protein Concentrate, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Tree Nuts. It may also contain Traces of Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Mustard, Egg, Celery and Sulphites.
Check Originals O'bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Originals O'bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
Dietz & Watson Originals Organic Roasted Turkey Breast
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Farmhouse Originals Southwest Chipotle Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Candy · Bar


