No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Originzl barbecue Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G Ingredlents, Corn, Sunflower Barbecue Seasoning (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Wheat Flot), Yeast Extract, Corn And Wheat Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beef Flavor (Wheat, Caramel Frz Color, Yeast Extract, Salt, Tartaric Acid, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Wheo Gluten, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Carrot Fiber, Lactic Acid, Disodium Ix Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Ci R, Acidl, Rice Flour, Contains: Wheat May Contain Traces Of: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybeans, Manufactured By: Grefusa, S,l, Avda De La Llibertat D'ensenyanca, Alzira Valencia (Spain), Imported To The Usa By' Abraco Grou

Check Originzl barbecue against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Originzl barbecue | Spoonful