Is ORION - ORION Turtle Chips Corn Soup Flv Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural beef flavour
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
natural beef flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn chip (corn snackmix, maize flour, palm olein oil, sunflower oil, sodium bicarbonate, sweet corn powder, salt), Vegetable oil (palm olein oil, sunflower oil), Corn soup seasoning [sugar, roasted corn flavour powder (soy, milk, natural beef flavour). sweet corn powder, salt, fructose, sweet corn flavour, corn flavour (wheat, soy, milk), monosodium glutamate, silicon dioxide, shiitake mushroom, citric acid, parsley, turmeric, steviol glycosides, lactic acid, calcium lactate.. silicon dioxide, butter mix powde (milk), sucralose (0.05 mg per 50 g), sunflower oil, rosemary extract milk cream powder, artificial flavour (milk, soy), molasses powder (milk), high fat powder (milk, soy)].
Check ORION - ORION Turtle Chips Corn Soup Flv against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORION - ORION Turtle Chips Corn Soup Flv in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


