Is Orion Turtle Chips Choco Churros Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (35%), chocolate (25%) [sugar, vegetable oils, cocoa preparation (milk), cocoa powder, choc crumbs (milk), emulsifiers (476, 322 (soy)), cocoa mass, flavours], churros seasoning (18%) [sugar, dextrose, bread crumbs (wheat, soy), cinnamon, milk powder, cocoa powder, salt, vegetable oil, fat powder (contains fractionated palm oil, milk, soy)], vegetable oils, sugar, cocoa powder, bread crumbs (wheat, soy), salt, fermented wheat flour, milk fat.
Check Orion Turtle Chips Choco Churros against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orion Turtle Chips Choco Churros in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orion Turtle Chips Choco Churros is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


