Is Orlando Hearth Baked Deli Italian Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Dough Conditioners (salt, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (ssl), Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate (csl)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Palm Shortening (palm Oil), Sugar, Buffered Vinegar, Calcium Propionate (as A Preservative), Dough Iodate, Ascorbic Acid (vit. C), Potassium Iodate, Enzymes, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Soybean Oil), Soy Lecithin, And Yellow Cornmeal As Process Aid.
Check Orlando Hearth Baked Deli Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orlando Hearth Baked Deli Italian Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
SOURDOUGH DELI STYLE BREAD SEEDED, SOURDOUGH
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
About this product
Bread · Loaf


