No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Ornelle Camembert Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Cultures (Milk), Non Animal Rennet

Check Ornelle Camembert Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ornelle Camembert Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
MildEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad
Lactose Free? Ornelle Camembert Cheese | Spoonful