Is Orneto CHOCOLAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- reconstituted skim milk
- dairy
- unilever australasia 219 north rocks road 8 711327 5560 questions
- 442
- 322
- 471
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients (reconstituted skim milk, milk solids), sugar, vegetable oils (coconut oil, (8.6%) (cocoa powder, cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sunflower oil), wheat flour, cocoa components water, glucose, fructose, potato starch, emulsifiers (471, 322, 442), stabilisers (412, 410, 417), salt. Contains: milk, wheat, gluten. May contain: peanut, soy, tree nuts. UNILEVER AUSTRALASIA 219 NORTH ROCKS ROAD 8 711327 5560 QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS? 1800 643 336 AUSTRALIA, 0800 446 250 NEW ZEALAND www.STREETSICECREAM.COM.AU TREETSICECREAM.CO.NZ Guide
Check Orneto CHOCOLAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orneto CHOCOLAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


