Is Oroweat English Muffins Extra Crisp Sliced 6 Count - 12.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
The Oroweat English muffins extra crisp sliced 6 count 125 oz are a popular choice among people. They are known for their delicious taste and crispy texture. Many people enjoy toasting them and pairing them with jam.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
- flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Oroweat English muffins extra crisp sliced 6 count 125 oz are a popular choice among people. They are known for their delicious taste and crispy texture. Many people enjoy toasting them and pairing them with jam.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Rice Flour, Cornmeal, White Corn Masa Flour (Processed With Lime), Salt, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Grain Vinegar, Wheat Starch, Monoglycerides, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin
Check Oroweat English Muffins Extra Crisp Sliced 6 Count - 12.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat English Muffins Extra Crisp Sliced 6 Count - 12.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Oroweat English Muffins Extra Crisp Sliced 6 Count - 12.5 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


