Is Oroweat Tortillas Keto Original Soy Free?

Description
Lightly flavored, pliable wraps with a soft yet slightly chewy texture that hold fillings without tearing. Commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, and quick handheld meals; reviewers note reliable flexibility, neutral taste that complements fillings, and convenience for reheating. Some mention occasional variability in thickness between batches and packaging consistency varies.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly flavored, pliable wraps with a soft yet slightly chewy texture that hold fillings without tearing. Commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, and quick handheld meals; reviewers note reliable flexibility, neutral taste that complements fillings, and convenience for reheating. Some mention occasional variability in thickness between batches and packaging consistency varies.
Ingredients
Modified Wheat Starch, Water *, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Salt, Baking Powder, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. May Contain: Soybean, Sulphites.
Check Oroweat Tortillas Keto Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Tortillas Keto Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


