Is Orowheat Superios Keto Buns Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Soft, resilient buns offering a mild, toasted flavor and a slightly chewy crumb that holds fillings without falling apart. Commonly used for burgers, deli sandwiches and breakfast melts, reviewers frequently note consistent texture, good toasting performance and convenient portioning, while mentioning variable warmth retention after reheating and occasional dryness reports.

Description
Soft, resilient buns offering a mild, toasted flavor and a slightly chewy crumb that holds fillings without falling apart. Commonly used for burgers, deli sandwiches and breakfast melts, reviewers frequently note consistent texture, good toasting performance and convenient portioning, while mentioning variable warmth retention after reheating and occasional dryness reports.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Sunflower Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (soybean), Oat Fiber, Inulin (chicory Root Fiber), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Seeds. Contains Wheat, Soy, Sesame.
Check Orowheat Superios Keto Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orowheat Superios Keto Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Where to buy
Orowheat Superios Keto Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


