Is Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers BBQ Pork Roast Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt (Includes Sea Salt), Paprika, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Red Pepper, Smoke Flavor
Check Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers BBQ Pork Roast Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers BBQ Pork Roast Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Instant Pot Teriyaki Chicken - 1.25 Oz
Orrington Farms® Ham Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning 12 Oz. Jar
Where to buy
Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers BBQ Pork Roast Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


