Is Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers Chicken Noodle Stew Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Salt (Includes Sea Salt), Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Chicken Broth, Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Red & Green Bell Peppers, Black Pepper, Soybean Oil, Rosemary, Thyme, Yeast Extract, Parsley.
Check Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers Chicken Noodle Stew Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers Chicken Noodle Stew Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Instant Pot Teriyaki Chicken - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers Chicken Noodle Stew Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


