Is Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers Chicken Noodle Stew Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Salt (Includes Sea Salt), Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Chicken Broth, Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Red & Green Bell Peppers, Black Pepper, Soybean Oil, Rosemary, Thyme, Yeast Extract, Parsley.
Check Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers Chicken Noodle Stew Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers Chicken Noodle Stew Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Instant Pot Teriyaki Chicken - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers Chicken Noodle Stew Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


